Thursday May 14
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Dr Hook - Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Take That – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Ghost The Musical – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
UK Subs – Robin 2, Bilston.
Dirty Dancing – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Comedy Carousel: Andy Robinson, Peter White plus Steve Gribbin – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Fitz of Laughter presents Sully O’Sullivan – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Hélène Grimaud in Recital – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Dudley Little Theatre presents She Stoops to Conquer – Arts Centre, Netherton.
Friday May 15
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
J Cole – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Henning Wehn: Eins, Zwei, DIY – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
InMe: Trilogy Tour 2015 – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Take That – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
The Murmor – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Ghost The Musical – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Dressed To Kill – Robin 2, Bilston.
Dirty Dancing – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Matt Rees, Andy Robinson, Peter White plus Steve Gribbin – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Oasis V The Stone Roses – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Punk’d – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
CBSO Centre Stage: Beethoven’s Grosse Fuge – CBSO Centre, Birmingham.
Tom Paxton – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Britpop Reloaded – O’Neill’s, Birmingham.
Dudley Little Theatre presents She Stoops to Conquer – Arts Centre, Netherton.
Saturday May 16
Kia - Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Jonathon Jones - Sports & Social Club, Cradley Heath.
Awake By Design – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Arthur Ebeling – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Take That – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Desi Rockstars – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Ghost The Musical – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Derek James – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Maxine - Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Rock 4 Spon 4 – Robin 2, Bilston.
Dirty Dancing – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Matt Rees, Andy Robinson, Peter White plus Steve Gribbin – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Kick up the 80s – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Don McLean: The American Troubadour – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Clare Teal sings the Doris Day Songbook – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Wings Over Abbey Road – O’Neill’s, Birmingham.
Dudley Little Theatre presents She Stoops to Conquer – Arts Centre, Netherton.
Dudley’s Gentlemen Songsters Male Voice Choir – Town Hall, Dudley.
Sunday May 17
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
John Ashley - Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Panic Room – Robin 2, Bilston.
Yamato Drummers of Japan – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
American Style Wrestling – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
CBSO Parsifal – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Grimethorpe Colliery Band – Town Hall, Birmingham.
David Reynolds: Churchill in 1945 Triumph and Tragedy – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Ivan Jones - Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Monday May 18
Open Mic Night – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Jack Garratt – Hare and Hounds, Birmingham.
Twelve Angry Men – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Dirty Dancing – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Tuesday May 19
Folk and Acoustic Night – The Plough, Wollaston.
Singles and Friends – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Twelve Angry Men – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Dirty Dancing – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Takács Quartet – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Lulu – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Chris Bowden’s Tomorrow Band – The Jam House, Birmingham.
Wednesday May 20
Acoustic Open Mic Night and Showcase – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Irish Session – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night – Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Zoe - Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Twelve Angry Men – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Paul Lamb and The Detroit Breakdown – Robin 2, Bilston.
Dirty Dancing – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Voca People – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Stourbridge Folk Festival presents Ranagri plus Eddy Morton – Katie Fitzgerald’s Cellar Bar, Stourbridge.
Acorns Comedy Fundraiser: Dan Nightingale, Ali Cook, Zoe Lyons plus John Maloney – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Bryan Ferry – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Damn The Weather - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Thursday May 21
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Twelve Angry Men – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Bernie Marsden – Robin 2, Bilston.
Dirty Dancing – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Judy: The Songbook of Judy Garland – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
182: Tribute to Blink 182 – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Comedy Carousel: Any Robinson, Carey Marx plus Mark Olver – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Stourbridge Folk Festival presents Lucy Ward – Katie Fitzgerald’s Cellar Bar, Stourbridge.
Friday May 22
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Dave Lacey and Buddies – Royal British Legion, Stourbridge.
James Arthur – The Institute, Birmingham.
Black Heart Angels – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Twelve Angry Men – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Rebecca Downes – O’Neill’s, Birmingham.
Dr Feelgood and Eddie & The Hot Rods – Robin 2, Bilston.
Dirty Dancing – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Judy: The Songbook of Judy Garland – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Jeremy Hardy – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Andrea Hubert, Mark Nelson, Carey Marx plus Mark Olver – Glee Club, Birmingham.
The Festivals Experience – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Stourbridge Folk Festival presents Eddy Morton and The Bushburys – Katie Fitzgerald’s Cellar Bar, Stourbridge.
Elkie Brooks in Concert – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Lord of the Dance: Dangerous Games – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Saturday May 23
Lion Babe and Seinabo Sey – Temple, Birmingham.
2Xtreme - Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Brin - Sports & Social Club, Cradley Heath.
A Perfect Mess – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Mark Knopfler – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Twelve Angry Men – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Sabbo Tage – O’Neill’s, Birmingham.
Soul’d Out – Robin 2, Bilston.
Dirty Dancing – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Judy: The Songbook of Judy Garland – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Desi Rockstars – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Dub Comes To Town – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Stourbridge Folk Festival presents Luke Jackson and Flat Stanley – Katie Fitzgerald’s Cellar Bar, Stourbridge.
Andrea Hubert, Mark Nelson, Carey Marx plus Mark Olver – Glee Club, Birmingham.
The Weekend Anthems – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Fisk Jubilee Singers with Black Voices – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Jonson - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Just Jennie - Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here