Local elections 2012

Caerwent

Candidate Party Votes
Julian Porter Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 161
Phil Murphy - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 342

Caldicot Castle

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Standing Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 127
Ron Stewart Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 149
Pauline Watts - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 267

Cantref

Candidate Party Votes
Margaret Harris Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 316
Paul Jordan - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 417

Castle

Candidate Party Votes
Amanda Peters Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 203
Tony Potts Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 70
Maureen Powell - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 404

Croesonen

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Harris - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 459
Robert Hoggins Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 101

Crucorney

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew James Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 311
David Wynne Hughes Jones - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 507

Devauden

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Greenland - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 352
Will Griffiths Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 154

Dewstow

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Easson - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 274
Julia Haskey Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 160
Anthony Perrett Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 58
Alan Whiteley Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 37

Dixston with Osbaston

Candidate Party Votes
Anthea Dewhurst Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 198
Bob Hayward - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 477
Simon Lane Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 187

Drybridge

Candidate Party Votes
Terry Christopher Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 260
Sian Damon Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 50
Matthew Davies Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 274
Stephen Davis Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 30
Christopher Were Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 37
Alan Wintle - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 280

Goetre Fawr - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Bryan Jones - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Green Lane

Candidate Party Votes
Wyndham Samuel Conniff Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 212
John Marshall - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 232
Paul Watkins Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 53

Grofield

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Chiplin Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 91
Douglas Edwards - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 263
Peter Marsh-Jenks Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 144

Lansdown

Candidate Party Votes
James George - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 404
Chris Woodhouse Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 101

Larkfield

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Counsell Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 164
Roy Garner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 227
Phil Hobson - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 268

Llanbadoc

Candidate Party Votes
Laura Jones Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 125
Val Smith - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 388

Llanelly Hill

Candidate Party Votes
Pam Bell Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 169
Tony Carrington Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 425
Giles Howard - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 655
Simon Howarth - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1039
Adrian Pantlin Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 278

Llanfoist Fawr

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Hickman - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 354
Robert Willbourn Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 227

Llangybi Fawr - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Clarke - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Llanover

Candidate Party Votes
Sara Jones - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 488
Margaret Willcock Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 252

Llantilio Crossenny - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Ruth Edwards - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Llanwenarth Ultra

Candidate Party Votes
Katy Bensted Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 165
Kevin Williams - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 318

Mardy

Candidate Party Votes
Ralph Chapman - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 225
Capel Hanbury-Tenison Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 30
Barrie O’Keefe Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 161
Malcolm Skinner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 67

Mill

Candidate Party Votes
Neeta Baicher Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 224
Gail Harris Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 247
Frances Taylor - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 306

Mitchel Troy - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Geoff Burrows - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Overmonnow

Candidate Party Votes
Tudor Greaves None 91
Lee Robson Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 212
Sue White - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 230

Portskewett

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Fox - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 359
Alun Lloyd Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 284

Priory

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Harries Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 93
Pauline Jones Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 224
John Prosser - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 235

Raglan

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Crump Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 280
Penny Jones - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 289
Stuart Willcock Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 170

Rogiet

Candidate Party Votes
Hazel Bennett Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 113
Scilla Greenland Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 18
Linda Guppy - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 246
Mike Smith Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 173

Severn

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Griffiths Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 40
Janey Harvey Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 35
Jim Higginson - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 329
Michael Rice Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 39

Shirenewton

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Down - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 444
Janet Ellard Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 37
Judith Langdon Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 120
Martin McHugh Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 27
Phil Moles Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 279

St Arvans - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Ann Webb - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

St Christopher’s

Candidate Party Votes
Dimitri Batrouni - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 378
Steph Dovey Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 201

St Kingsmark

Candidate Party Votes
David Dovey - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 422
Henry Hodges Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 257

St Mary’s

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Farley - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 187
Paul Pavia Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 169
Paul Rutter Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 169

The Elms

Candidate Party Votes
Jessica Crook - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 263
Jimmy Harris Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 236
Donna James Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 155

Thornwell

Candidate Party Votes
Marian Lewis Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 241
Armand Watts - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 438

Trellech United

Candidate Party Votes
Debby Blakebrough - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 492
Jeff Mitchell Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 361

Usk - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Strong - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

West End

Candidate Party Votes
Dave Evans - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 266
Tim Fawcitt Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 35
Kay Harris Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 104

Wyesham

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Hacket Pain - Winner Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 254
Raymond Bradley Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 103
Liam Stubbs Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 200
Ann Were Free Press Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 93

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Free Press Series